13203 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13203 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
22952
Owner
NOBBS, DANIEL ELIJAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$719,900
Appraisal
$719,900
PID
20630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 43 29,130 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBBS, DANIEL ELIJAH ET UX
Address13203 KERR PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1828
Sale Price$521,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3735/1
Sale Date06/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOBBS, DANIEL ELIJAH ET UX $521,00013735/10106/22/2020200003735
HOFFMAN, GREGORY W$419,00014967/10109/01/2015150004967
MILLS, RONALD L$350,00011940/0 04/02/20091940
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE LLC$168,35117507/0 07/10/20067507
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,064
Replacement Cost: $636,459
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2218
Fin Basement Area2118
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,218 2,218
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 2,218 0
DCKDeck 338 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 630 0
   7,866 4,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2020$383,400$86,900$470,300
2020$383,400$86,900$470,300
2020$365,600$86,900$452,500
2020$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2025$593,200$126,700$719,900
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2024$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2023$577,800$117,000$694,800
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2022$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2021$446,400$97,500$543,900
2020$383,400$86,900$470,300
2020$383,400$86,900$470,300
2020$365,600$86,900$452,500
2020$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$365,600$86,900$452,500
2019$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2018$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300
2017$348,200$74,100$422,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 43/ / Location : 13203 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps