13205 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13205 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
22953
Owner
TYLER, CHERRISE
Total Market Value
$681,300
Appraisal
$681,300
PID
20631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 44 25,493 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, CHERRISE
Address13205 KERR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1828
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6434/1
Sale Date11/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, CHERRISE $420,00016434/10111/28/2017170006434
JONES, ROBERT L$350,00015234/0 07/31/20135234
RODGERS, CHRISTIAN D SR ET UX$259,00012695/0 06/02/20112695
GHAFOOR, IQBAL M$549,216111910/0 11/06/200611910
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,214
Replacement Cost: $637,176
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2269
Fin Basement Area2269
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,269 2,269
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,909 1,909
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,269 0
GARGarage 484 0
STPStoop 40 0
   7,007 4,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$73,300$419,900
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2025$555,300$126,000$681,300
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2022$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2021$418,000$97,000$515,000
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2020$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$86,000$432,600
2019$346,600$73,300$419,900
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2018$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100
2017$329,800$73,300$403,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 44/ / Location : 13205 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps