13207 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13207 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
22954
Owner
CALLEJAS, JOSE JUVER ET AL
Total Market Value
$663,700
Appraisal
$663,700
PID
20632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 45 49,869 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLEJAS, JOSE JUVER ET AL
Address13207 KERR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2011/1
Sale Date05/01/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLEJAS, JOSE JUVER ET AL$012011/10205/01/2019190002011
CALLEJAS, JOSE JUBER$425,00010348/10101/22/2018180000348
ALVARADO, ROBERT A ET UX$459,9901745/0 01/26/2007745
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,448
Replacement Cost: $565,231
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1970
Fin Basement Area1762
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,466 1,466
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,970 0
DCKDeck 780 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
STPStoop 40 0
   6,918 3,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2019$347,800$93,900$441,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$80,200$423,000
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2025$532,300$131,400$663,700
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2024$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2023$526,700$121,400$648,100
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2022$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2021$407,500$101,400$508,900
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2020$347,800$93,900$441,700
2019$347,800$93,900$441,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$93,900$436,700
2019$342,800$80,200$423,000
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2018$326,200$80,200$406,400
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900
2017$302,700$80,200$382,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 45/ / Location : 13207 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps