13209 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13209 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
22955
Owner
ALBAYATI, YASIR ET AL
Total Market Value
$600,800
Appraisal
$600,800
PID
20633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 46 34,249 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBAYATI, YASIR ET AL
Address13209 KERR PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1828
Sale Price$610,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2892/1
Sale Date07/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALBAYATI, YASIR ET AL $610,50012892/10107/09/2024240002892
SANSONE, DANIELLE$467,00019282/10112/23/2020200009282
LESASSIER, ERIC J JR ET UX$360,00015835/10110/26/2017170005835
ROBERTS, COREY ALAN$298,50013049/0 06/11/20103049
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $476,589
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 293 0
TDKTrex Deck 228 0
   5,201 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2024$447,400$118,200$565,600
2024$447,400$118,200$565,600
2024$443,000$118,200$561,200
2024$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2022$338,400$98,500$436,900
2022$338,400$98,500$436,900
2022$337,600$98,500$436,100
2022$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$75,600$343,900
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2017$253,100$75,600$328,700
2017$240,700$75,600$316,300
2017$240,700$75,600$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2025$472,800$128,000$600,800
2024$447,400$118,200$565,600
2024$447,400$118,200$565,600
2024$443,000$118,200$561,200
2024$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2023$443,000$118,200$561,200
2022$338,400$98,500$436,900
2022$338,400$98,500$436,900
2022$337,600$98,500$436,100
2022$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2021$337,600$98,500$436,100
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2020$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$88,700$357,000
2019$268,300$75,600$343,900
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2018$253,100$75,600$328,700
2017$253,100$75,600$328,700
2017$240,700$75,600$316,300
2017$240,700$75,600$316,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 46/ / Location : 13209 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps