13208 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13208 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
22956
Owner
PADGETT, MICHELLE O
Total Market Value
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
20634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 47 26,769 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPADGETT, MICHELLE O
Address13208 KERR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10204/0
Sale Date12/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PADGETT, MICHELLE O$389,000110204/0 12/27/200710204
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $567,362
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1807
Fin Basement Area1684
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,795 1,795
BSMBasement 1,807 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 640 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   6,382 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2025$528,600$126,300$654,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2024$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2023$526,300$116,600$642,900
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2022$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2021$402,800$97,200$500,000
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2020$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$332,900$86,300$419,200
2019$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2018$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300
2017$316,700$73,600$390,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 47/ / Location : 13208 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps