13204 KERR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13204 KERR PL
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
22958
Owner
PATAC, DENNIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$627,500
Appraisal
$627,500
PID
20636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 49 26,008 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATAC, DENNIS ET AL
Address13204 KERR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1828
Sale Price$364,170
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7331/0
Sale Date08/28/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATAC, DENNIS ET AL$364,17017331/0 08/28/20077331
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,476
Replacement Cost: $538,064
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1798
Fin Basement Area1550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,678 1,678
BSMBasement 1,798 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 484 0
STPStoop 40 0
   5,978 3,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2022$377,800$97,000$474,800
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2025$501,400$126,100$627,500
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2024$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2023$496,900$116,400$613,300
2022$377,800$97,000$474,800
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2022$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2021$341,100$97,000$438,100
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2020$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$283,800$86,100$369,900
2019$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2018$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600
2017$268,200$73,400$341,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 49/ / Location : 13204 KERR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps