14008 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14008 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
22960
Owner
REINER, MATTHEW K
Total Market Value
$584,100
Appraisal
$584,100
PID
20638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 7 25,004 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, MATTHEW K
Address14008 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1835
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3210/1
Sale Date06/01/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINER, MATTHEW K$013210/10206/01/2020200003210
REINER, KARL S ET UX TR$015823/ 0212/03/2014140005823
REINER, KARL S ET UX$360,00013134/ 0107/10/2014140003134
EATON, MATTHEW SHAWN ET AL$327,63511848/0 04/12/20111848
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $481,806
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1470
Fin Basement Area1097
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,470 0
DCKDeck 195 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTSStone Patio 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,315 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2022$347,000$96,900$443,900
2022$347,000$96,900$443,900
2022$335,400$96,900$432,300
2022$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2025$458,200$125,900$584,100
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2024$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2023$455,300$116,200$571,500
2022$347,000$96,900$443,900
2022$347,000$96,900$443,900
2022$335,400$96,900$432,300
2022$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2021$335,400$96,900$432,300
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2020$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$263,100$85,800$348,900
2019$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2018$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300
2017$250,100$73,200$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 7/ / Location : 14008 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps