13302 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13302 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
22961
Owner
ROYSE, RODNEY S
Total Market Value
$521,800
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
20639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 10 26,294 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROYSE, RODNEY S
Address13302 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1825
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3522/1
Sale Date05/23/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROYSE, RODNEY S $013522/10405/23/2022220003522
ROYSE, RODNEY S ET UX$250,00016411/0 12/06/20106411
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $415,383
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1252
Fin Basement Area1127
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,252 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   3,982 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2025$395,600$126,200$521,800
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2024$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2023$390,900$116,500$507,400
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2022$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2021$298,400$97,100$395,500
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2020$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$235,900$86,200$322,100
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2018$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800
2017$224,300$73,500$297,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 10/ / Location : 13302 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps