13400 MAYMOUNT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13400 MAYMOUNT DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 2/ 57/ /
Acct#
22968
Owner
GUERRA, ANA TR
Total Market Value
$685,300
Appraisal
$685,300
PID
20646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 2, LOT 57 25,102 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRA, ANA TR
Address13400 MAYMOUNT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6416/1
Sale Date12/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRA, ANA TR $016416/10212/30/2025250006416
GUERRA, JOHN ET UX $635,65010976/10103/13/2023230000976
K HOVNANIAN AT NORTH RIDGE LLC $240,00034989/10108/15/2022220004989
TI-NORTH RIDGE LLC$0335338/10206/10/2021210005338
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$03311946/0 09/26/200511946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $564,018
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2646
Fin Basement Area1198
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,646 2,646
BSMBasement 2,646 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   6,228 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$503,000$116,200$619,200
2023$202,800$116,200$319,000
2023$202,800$116,200$319,000
2022$74,200$96,900$171,100
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2025$559,400$125,900$685,300
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$535,800$116,200$652,000
2024$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$506,000$116,200$622,200
2023$503,000$116,200$619,200
2023$202,800$116,200$319,000
2023$202,800$116,200$319,000
2022$74,200$96,900$171,100
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2022$0$86,900$86,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2020$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$64,500$64,500
2019$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2018$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 2/ 57/ / Location : 13400 MAYMOUNT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps