316 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
2182
Owner
QUINTERO, JULIET KAROLINE
Total Market Value
$375,400
Appraisal
$375,400
PID
2065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P E JENKINS SUB LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTERO, JULIET KAROLINE
Address316 WAYLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1937
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3362/1
Sale Date08/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINTERO, JULIET KAROLINE$360,00013362/10108/16/2023230003362
WRIGHT, MATTHEW ET AL $277,07013092/10105/26/2020200003092
ORR, JOHN W ET UX$179,00010664/10102/07/2017170000664
KAMENS PROPERTIES LLC$118,50027022/10112/02/2016160007022
HOFFMAN, CHRISTINA KAY SCOTT$0212746/0 11/29/200412746
HOFFMAN, CHRISTINA KAY SCOTT ET AL$014261/0 04/22/20034261
HOFFMAN, CHRISTINA KAY SCOTT ET AL$66,00024908/0 09/21/20004908
COATES, JAMES E & IVA MAE$00199/555 07/19/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,173
Replacement Cost: $284,091
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area804
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 804 804
FUSFinished Upper Story 369 369
BSMBasement 804 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,215 1,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2024$269,200$104,200$373,400
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2023$269,100$71,200$340,300
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2020$169,600$52,400$222,000
2020$154,800$52,400$207,200
2020$138,700$52,400$191,100
2020$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$61,700$40,800$102,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2025$271,200$104,200$375,400
2024$269,200$104,200$373,400
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2024$269,100$71,200$340,300
2023$269,100$71,200$340,300
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2023$250,600$71,200$321,800
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2022$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2021$193,500$57,100$250,600
2020$169,600$52,400$222,000
2020$154,800$52,400$207,200
2020$138,700$52,400$191,100
2020$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$138,700$52,400$191,100
2019$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2018$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$132,100$40,800$172,900
2017$61,700$40,800$102,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 26/ / Location : 316 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps