13409 MAYMOUNT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13409 MAYMOUNT DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 2/ 62/ /
Acct#
22973
Owner
STEWART, NICKOLAS J ET AL
Total Market Value
$719,400
Appraisal
$719,400
PID
20651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 2, LOT 62 25,310 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$126,000$719,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$126,000$719,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, NICKOLAS J ET AL
Address13409 MAYMOUNT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1714
Sale Price$699,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6977/1
Sale Date12/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, NICKOLAS J ET AL $699,00016977/10112/21/2022220006977
K HOVNANIAN AT NORTH RIDGE LLC $240,00033226/10105/10/2022220003226
TI-NORTH RIDGE LLC$0335338/10206/10/2021210005338
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$03311946/0 09/26/200511946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,958
Replacement Cost: $592,078
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area1404
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,572 0
DCKDeck 217 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 1,024 0
   6,411 2,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'448.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$126,000$719,400
2025$573,300$126,000$699,300
2025$573,300$126,000$699,300
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2022$362,900$97,000$459,900
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,400$126,000$719,400
2025$573,300$126,000$699,300
2025$573,300$126,000$699,300
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2024$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$545,100$116,300$661,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2023$542,100$116,300$658,400
2022$362,900$97,000$459,900
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 2/ 62/ / Location : 13409 MAYMOUNT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps