16305 PARALLEL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16305 PARALLEL LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 54/ /
Acct#
2183
Owner
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER W
Total Market Value
$583,900
Appraisal
$583,900
PID
2066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTERN VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, CHRISTOPHER W
Address16305 PARALLEL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4463
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0011/2
Sale Date01/21/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, CHRISTOPHER W$010011/20401/21/2014140000011
WHITE, STEPHEN C ET AL$235,00016321/0 09/17/20136321
HINKLE, WILLIAM E ET UX$305,00005576/0 06/01/20045576
COATES, JOHN E ET UX$69,5000318/231 08/24/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $325,302
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
FUSFinished Upper Story 775 775
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 330 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
SLBSlab 1,157 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 336 0
   4,045 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$336,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2024$230,100$224,500$454,600
2024$230,100$224,500$454,600
2024$199,600$224,500$424,100
2024$199,600$224,500$424,100
2023$199,600$224,500$424,100
2023$199,600$224,500$424,100
2023$199,600$224,500$424,100
2023$199,600$224,500$424,100
2023$199,600$224,500$424,100
2022$143,400$214,500$357,900
2022$143,400$214,500$357,900
2022$143,400$214,500$357,900
2022$143,400$214,500$357,900
2021$143,400$214,500$357,900
2021$143,400$214,500$357,900
2021$143,400$214,500$357,900
2021$143,400$214,500$357,900
2020$138,400$204,700$343,100
2020$138,400$204,700$343,100
2020$135,300$204,700$340,000
2020$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2025$247,700$336,200$583,900
2024$230,100$224,500$454,600
2024$230,100$224,500$454,600
2024$199,600$92,100$291,700
2024$199,600$92,100$291,700
2023$199,600$92,100$291,700
2023$199,600$92,100$291,700
2023$199,600$92,100$291,700
2023$199,600$92,100$291,700
2023$199,600$92,100$291,700
2022$143,400$78,500$221,900
2022$143,400$78,500$221,900
2022$143,400$78,500$221,900
2022$143,400$78,500$221,900
2021$143,400$78,500$221,900
2021$143,400$78,500$221,900
2021$143,400$78,500$221,900
2021$143,400$78,500$221,900
2020$138,400$65,200$203,600
2020$138,400$65,200$203,600
2020$135,300$65,200$200,500
2020$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$135,300$204,700$340,000
2019$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2018$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500
2017$128,800$204,700$333,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 54/ / Location : 16305 PARALLEL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps