14109 LYNNHAVEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14109 LYNNHAVEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 2/ 73/ /
Acct#
22984
Owner
KIRLAND, ALEXA R ET AL
Total Market Value
$687,300
Appraisal
$687,300
PID
20662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 2, LOT 73 25,319 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRLAND, ALEXA R ET AL
Address14109 LYNNHAVEN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1715
Sale Price$714,657
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4768/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRLAND, ALEXA R ET AL $714,65714768/10107/29/2022220004768
K HOVNANIAN AT NORTH RIDGE LLC $160,00022413/10104/05/2022220002413
TI-NORTH RIDGE LLC$0335338/10206/10/2021210005338
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$03311946/0 09/26/200511946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,198
Replacement Cost: $565,963
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area1568
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,726 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
TDKTrex Deck 420 0
   5,776 3,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2023$577,900$116,300$694,200
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2022$392,100$97,000$489,100
2022$392,600$97,000$489,600
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2025$561,300$126,000$687,300
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2024$577,900$116,300$694,200
2023$577,900$116,300$694,200
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2023$571,200$116,300$687,500
2022$392,100$97,000$489,100
2022$392,600$97,000$489,600
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2022$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2021$0$73,900$73,900
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2018$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800
2017$0$53,800$53,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 2/ 73/ / Location : 14109 LYNNHAVEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps