14110 LYNNHAVEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14110 LYNNHAVEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 2/ 76/ /
Acct#
22987
Owner
OTHTERSON, KEVON JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$576,500
Appraisal
$576,500
PID
20665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 2, LOT 76 29,103 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTHTERSON, KEVON JOSEPH ET AL
Address14110 LYNNHAVEN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1715
Sale Price$555,725
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5217/1
Sale Date08/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OTHTERSON, KEVON JOSEPH ET AL $555,72515217/10108/29/2022220005217
K HOVNANIAN AT NORTH RIDGE LLC $80,00012405/10104/05/2022220002405
TI-NORTH RIDGE LLC$0335338/10206/10/2021210005338
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$03311946/0 09/26/200511946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $453,301
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,356 1,356
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,844 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$461,200$117,000$578,200
2023$461,200$117,000$578,200
2022$298,200$97,500$395,700
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2025$449,800$126,700$576,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$467,500$117,000$584,500
2024$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$464,400$117,000$581,400
2023$461,200$117,000$578,200
2023$461,200$117,000$578,200
2022$298,200$97,500$395,700
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2022$0$87,500$87,500
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2020$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$65,400$65,400
2019$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2018$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500
2017$0$54,500$54,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 2/ 76/ / Location : 14110 LYNNHAVEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps