14034 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14034 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 2/ 82/ /
Acct#
22993
Owner
DINH, THAO NGUYEN
Total Market Value
$861,200
Appraisal
$861,200
PID
20671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 2, LOT 82 27,534 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,800$126,400$861,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$734,800$126,400$861,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINH, THAO NGUYEN
Address14034 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1935
Sale Price$855,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2912/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINH, THAO NGUYEN$855,00012912/10107/10/2024240002912
FINDLEY, EDDIE LEE $840,00016027/10110/24/2022220006027
K HOVNANIAN AT NORTH RIDGE LLC $80,000110969/10112/21/2021210010969
TI-NORTH RIDGE LLC$0335338/10206/10/2021210005338
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$03311946/0 09/26/200511946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,142
Replacement Cost: $724,412
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area1558
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 2,322 0
   8,080 3,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'630.00 UNITS$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2022$498,500$97,300$595,800
2022$386,700$97,300$484,000
2022$301,300$97,300$398,600
2022$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2025$682,800$126,400$809,200
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2024$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2023$576,300$116,700$693,000
2022$498,500$97,300$595,800
2022$386,700$97,300$484,000
2022$301,300$97,300$398,600
2022$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2021$0$87,300$87,300
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2020$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$76,600$76,600
2019$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2018$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800
2017$0$63,800$63,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 2/ 82/ / Location : 14034 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps