15058 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15058 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 25/ A1 /
Acct#
23004
Owner
HEDDINGS, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,300
Appraisal
$616,300
PID
20682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 1 PC 8/717-720
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDDINGS, JOSHUA ET UX
Address15058 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2806
Sale Price$407,818
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5913/1
Sale Date10/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDDINGS, JOSHUA ET UX$407,81815913/10110/07/2016160005913
TRIGON HOMES LLC$120,50026196/10110/29/2015150006196
THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY IN VIRGINIA$090533/10502/04/2015150000533
SMOKEHOUSE INVESTMENT PROPS INC$0011430/0 09/15/2005050011430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $454,327
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1384
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,494 1,494
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 1,384 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,182 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2025$449,800$166,500$616,300
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2024$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2023$427,800$146,000$573,800
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2022$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2021$323,200$121,000$444,200
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2020$296,600$107,700$404,300
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$294,500$107,700$402,200
2019$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2018$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500
2017$278,500$106,000$384,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 25/ A1 / Location : 15058 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps