11548 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11548 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 11/ F1 /
Acct#
23008
Owner
MCLEOD, MICHAEL A ET AL
Total Market Value
$545,900
Appraisal
$545,900
PID
20686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/749
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEOD, MICHAEL A ET AL
Address11548 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4134
Sale Price$407,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2271/1
Sale Date05/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCLEOD, MICHAEL A ET AL$407,50012271/10105/01/2017170002271
THORNHILL, CINTHIA K$0012608/0 10/06/200512608

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $448,893
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1986
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,986 1,986
BSMBasement 1,986 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,712 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2025$413,500$132,400$545,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2024$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2023$408,500$97,400$505,900
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2022$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2021$311,100$92,400$403,500
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2020$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2019$281,500$80,800$362,300
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2018$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100
2017$223,600$77,500$301,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 11/ F1 / Location : 11548 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps