1733 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1733 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 6/ 1/ A /
Acct#
23010
Owner
OVERTON, ATHENA TYLER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$164,400
Appraisal
$164,400
PID
20688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEEP CUT LOT 1A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERTON, ATHENA TYLER ET ALS
Address15313 BADEN WESTWOOD RD

BRANDYWINE, MD 20613-3803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0030/1
Sale Date02/03/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OVERTON, ATHENA TYLER ET ALS$010030/10302/03/2015150000030
CLARK, ROBERT L$143,33309920/0 09/15/20049920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $186,560
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 842 842
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,604 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC171 STORY FR DWELLING  672.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2025$112,100$52,300$164,400
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2024$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2023$116,500$40,200$156,700
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2022$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2021$84,600$37,200$121,800
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2020$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$81,500$29,800$111,300
2019$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2018$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000
2017$78,900$27,100$106,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 6/ 1/ A / Location : 1733 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps