5174 SILVER STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5174 SILVER STONE LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
23012
Owner
WEED, THADDEUS G ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,295,900
Appraisal
$1,295,900
PID
20690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN PARCEL A PF 2/974
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEED, THADDEUS G ET AL
Address5174 SILVER STONE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2816
Sale Price$1,299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3013/1
Sale Date07/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEED, THADDEUS G ET AL $1,299,90013013/10107/21/2023230003013
KELLY, GLENN D ET UX$195,00011504/ 0104/07/2014140001504
NAMMACK-WENGER, CARLA$340,00024024/0 07/02/20094024
GOOD FIELD HOMES INC$0212464/0 10/04/200512464

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,831
Replacement Cost: $1,021,747
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,001,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2988
Fin Basement Area2664
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,988 2,988
FUSFinished Upper Story 843 843
BRZBreezeway 130 0
BSMBasement 2,988 0
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 825 0
PTOPatio 1,758 0
   10,468 3,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'532.00 UNITS$21,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE12.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2019$520,100$191,400$711,500
2019$510,600$191,400$702,000
2019$429,800$191,400$621,200
2019$429,800$191,400$621,200
2019$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2025$1,022,400$273,500$1,295,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2024$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$889,400$235,500$1,124,900
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2023$791,800$235,500$1,027,300
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2022$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2021$639,300$206,700$846,000
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2020$520,100$191,400$711,500
2019$520,100$191,400$711,500
2019$510,600$191,400$702,000
2019$429,800$191,400$621,200
2019$429,800$191,400$621,200
2019$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2018$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000
2017$408,300$189,700$598,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 27/ A / Location : 5174 SILVER STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps