20466 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20466 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ A5 /
Acct#
23016
Owner
CRUMPLER, JUSTIN MCKINLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,300
Appraisal
$580,300
PID
20694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 1 PC 8/756
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMPLER, JUSTIN MCKINLEY ET UX
Address20466 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1961
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5102/1
Sale Date09/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUMPLER, JUSTIN MCKINLEY ET UX $339,90015102/10109/24/2019190005102
NUNGESSER, HEATHER E STANLEY ET VIR$0112924/0 10/14/200512924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,882
Replacement Cost: $522,311
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2882
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,882 2,882
BSMBasement 2,882 0
GARGarage 707 0
   6,471 2,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2019$332,100$49,800$381,900
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2025$485,700$94,600$580,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2024$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2023$480,700$69,600$550,300
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2022$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2021$366,300$59,600$425,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2020$332,100$49,800$381,900
2019$332,100$49,800$381,900
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$331,300$49,800$381,100
2019$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2018$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500
2017$299,700$49,800$349,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ A5 / Location : 20466 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps