9431 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9431 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
23017
Owner
CULTON, RICHARD S JR
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
20695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 2 PC 8/735-738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULTON, RICHARD S JR
Address9511 JAMES MADISON HWY
WARRENTON, VA 20187-7812
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0112/1
Sale Date06/03/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULTON, RICHARD S JR $010112/11706/03/2025250000112
CULTON, DIANE SETTLE$45,00012080/ 0105/12/2014140002080
CULTON, DIANNE SETTLE ET AL$011673/0 03/13/20081673
SETTLE, CHARLES L$300,00011565/0 02/21/2007070001565
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0812110/0 09/28/200512110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $125,590
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 138 0
   1,940 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2025$2,000$302,600$304,600
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2024$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2023$2,000$244,500$246,500
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2022$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2021$2,000$210,700$212,700
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2020$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$187,400$189,400
2019$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2018$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100
2017$2,000$184,100$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 5/ A / Location : 9431 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps