9103 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9103 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 5/ C /
Acct#
23019
Owner
REGIS, HENRY N ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,900
Appraisal
$491,900
PID
20697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 4 PC 8/735-738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREGIS, HENRY N ET UX
Address9103 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2054
Sale Price$408,311
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4758/0
Sale Date05/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REGIS, HENRY N ET UX$408,31114758/0 05/01/20064758
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0812110/0 09/28/200512110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $368,624
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1775
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,775 1,775
BSMBasement 1,775 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,480 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2025$339,100$152,800$491,900
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2024$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2023$334,200$122,800$457,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2022$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2021$255,200$107,800$363,000
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2020$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$230,700$96,200$326,900
2019$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2018$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100
2017$207,200$92,900$300,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 5/ C / Location : 9103 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps