9107 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9107 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 5/ D /
Acct#
23020
Owner
ALVARENGA CHICAS, DAVID
Total Market Value
$690,600
Appraisal
$690,600
PID
20698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 5 PC 8/735-738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARENGA CHICAS, DAVID
Address9107 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2054
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0698/1
Sale Date02/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVARENGA CHICAS, DAVID $700,00010698/10102/20/2025250000698
ROMERO GUIDOS, JOSE G ET AL $590,00012215/10105/30/2024240002215
GUZMAN, ANGELA ET AL $489,90019296/10110/26/2021210009296
WEBSTER, DAVID L ET UX$459,86812678/0 03/10/20062678
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0812110/0 09/28/200512110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,022
Replacement Cost: $544,785
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1547
Fin Basement Area1547
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,475 1,475
BSMBasement 1,547 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   5,941 3,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600
2025$459,600$150,900$610,500
2024$459,600$150,900$610,500
2024$431,800$120,900$552,700
2024$427,500$120,900$548,400
2024$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2021$323,400$105,900$429,300
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600
2025$539,700$150,900$690,600
2025$459,600$150,900$610,500
2024$459,600$150,900$610,500
2024$431,800$120,900$552,700
2024$427,500$120,900$548,400
2024$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2023$427,500$120,900$548,400
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2022$323,400$105,900$429,300
2021$323,400$105,900$429,300
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2021$322,300$105,900$428,200
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2020$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$295,000$94,300$389,300
2019$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2018$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000
2017$279,000$91,000$370,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 5/ D / Location : 9107 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps