9055 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9055 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 5/ E /
Acct#
23021
Owner
ESCOBAR URIAS, SERGIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$553,900
Appraisal
$553,900
PID
20699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 6 PC 8/735-738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR URIAS, SERGIO ET AL
Address12302 DARTON WOODS LOOP
BRISTOW, VA 20136-3067
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4443/1
Sale Date10/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESCOBAR URIAS, SERGIO ET AL $510,00014443/10110/02/2024240004443
ALLEN, WILLIAM PAUL JR ET UX$486,42713281/0 03/24/20063281
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0812110/0 09/28/200512110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $401,751
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1054
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,054 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,126 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2024$369,600$184,300$553,900
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2025$369,600$184,300$553,900
2024$369,600$184,300$553,900
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2024$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2023$372,000$142,100$514,100
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2022$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2021$278,500$127,100$405,600
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2020$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$257,700$115,500$373,200
2019$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2018$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500
2017$243,300$112,200$355,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 5/ E / Location : 9055 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps