10586 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10586 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 159/ /
Acct#
217
Owner
HEATH, CHRISTOPHER BRANDON
Total Market Value
$312,000
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, CHRISTOPHER BRANDON
Address10586 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5847
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3831/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEATH, CHRISTOPHER BRANDON $299,00013831/10106/07/2022220003831
MORGAN, ANDREW NATHAN$265,00017256/10110/19/2020200007256
DONOVAN, AMANDA RACHEL ET VIR$149,90010728/10102/10/2017170000728
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$61,00012900/0 06/04/2010100002900
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHOR$222,67016077/0 10/14/2009090006077
WEBB, JOHN C JR ET UX$210,00016869/0 08/13/2007070006869
CAMPBELL, RYAN ET UX$132,00018142/0 07/25/2003030008142
MALACK, DANIEL A ET UX$44,9001632/474 01/30/19980
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK OF VA$01595/268 11/15/19960
WARNER, BOOKER T JR$65,0000432/79 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $218,773
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.46
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   1,554 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED160.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2022$163,000$71,600$234,600
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2020$111,200$52,900$164,100
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$81,100$50,000$131,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2025$207,300$104,700$312,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2024$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2023$207,400$71,600$279,000
2022$163,000$71,600$234,600
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2022$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2021$163,000$66,800$229,800
2020$111,200$52,900$164,100
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2020$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2019$95,400$52,900$148,300
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2018$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$92,700$50,000$142,700
2017$81,100$50,000$131,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 159/ / Location : 10586 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps