9058 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9058 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 5/ F /
Acct#
23022
Owner
SMITS, MICHAEL ET UX
Assessed Value
$448,200
Appraisal
$629,600
PID
20700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 7 PC 8/735-738
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600$136,600$448,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address9058 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2039
Sale Price$132,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6061/0
Sale Date10/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITS, MICHAEL ET UX$132,50016061/0 10/13/20096061
SSB REALTY HOLDINGS LLC$825,00057804/0 12/16/20087804
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0812110/0 09/28/200512110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $310,309
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,438 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$318,000
Clean & Green Value$136,600
Clean & Green Acres26.03

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1680.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600
2019$184,700$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000

Assessment
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600$136,600$448,200
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600$136,600$448,200
2025$311,600$318,000$629,600$136,600$448,200
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2024$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2023$309,100$262,000$571,100$109,600$418,700
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2022$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2021$239,700$226,200$465,900$91,500$331,200
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600$76,800$294,800
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600$76,800$294,800
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600$76,800$294,800
2020$218,000$201,600$419,600$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600$201,600$419,600
2019$218,000$201,600$419,600$201,600$419,600
2019$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2018$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000
2017$184,700$198,300$383,000$198,300$383,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 5/ F / Location : 9058 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps