9263 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9263 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
23025
Owner
HOFFMAN, ANDREW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$783,800
Appraisal
$783,800
PID
20703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 1 PC 8/752-753
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, ANDREW J ET UX
Address9263 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3108
Sale Price$133,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4957/1
Sale Date09/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, ANDREW J ET UX$133,25014957/10109/01/2015150004957
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$0212709/0 10/11/200512709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,293
Replacement Cost: $595,685
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1997
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,997 1,997
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,997 0
GARGarage 765 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
STGStorage 91 0
   6,566 3,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2020$436,200$128,400$564,600
2020$388,500$128,400$516,900
2020$388,500$128,400$516,900
2020$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2025$583,800$200,000$783,800
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2024$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2023$560,300$155,000$715,300
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2022$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2021$427,900$140,000$567,900
2020$436,200$128,400$564,600
2020$388,500$128,400$516,900
2020$388,500$128,400$516,900
2020$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$356,600$128,400$485,000
2019$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2018$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100
2017$338,000$125,100$463,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 2/ A / Location : 9263 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps