9284 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9284 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
23026
Owner
ARONATEGUI, ALCIBIADES ET UX
Total Market Value
$768,900
Appraisal
$768,900
PID
20704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 2 PC 8/752-753
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARONATEGUI, ALCIBIADES ET UX
Address9284 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3118
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1268/1
Sale Date03/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARONATEGUI, ALCIBIADES ET UX $570,00011268/10103/02/2020200001268
COMPTON, JESSIE ET AL$135,00011627/10104/02/2018180001627
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$0212709/0 10/11/200512709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $580,249
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1847
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,012 2,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,847 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 630 0
   6,723 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2020$405,100$123,900$529,000
2020$376,500$123,900$500,400
2020$374,900$123,900$498,800
2020$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$262,000$123,900$385,900
2019$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2025$574,400$194,500$768,900
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2024$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2023$544,300$150,500$694,800
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2022$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2021$418,000$135,500$553,500
2020$405,100$123,900$529,000
2020$376,500$123,900$500,400
2020$374,900$123,900$498,800
2020$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$344,200$123,900$468,100
2019$262,000$123,900$385,900
2019$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2018$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600
2017$0$110,600$110,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 2/ B / Location : 9284 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps