11371 SPRING HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11371 SPRING HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 3/ A1 /
Acct#
23027
Owner
VARELA, ALEXANDER R
Total Market Value
$613,900
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
20705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALUM SPRING CHURCH LOT 1 PC 8/752-753
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARELA, ALEXANDER R
Address11371 SPRING HOLLOW LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3109
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9575/1
Sale Date11/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARELA, ALEXANDER R $019575/10211/03/2021210009575
VARELA, ALEXANDER R ET UX $400,00011382/10103/05/2020200001382
WRIGHT, JAMES A JR$340,00013378/10106/20/2016160003378
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$80,00015329/ 0111/06/2014140005329
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$0212709/0 10/11/200512709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $470,756
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1468
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSFinished Upper Story 970 970
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,468 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,850 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2025$457,100$156,800$613,900
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2024$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2023$442,400$126,800$569,200
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$336,800$111,800$448,600
2022$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2021$295,300$111,800$407,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2020$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$268,900$100,200$369,100
2019$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,700$96,900$351,600
2018$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100
2017$254,200$96,900$351,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 3/ A1 / Location : 11371 SPRING HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps