9320 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9320 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 3/ A2 /
Acct#
23028
Owner
VOLZ, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,100
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
20706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALUM SPRING CHURCH LOT 2 PC 8/752-753
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLZ, BRIAN ET UX
Address9320 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4762/
Sale Date10/08/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOLZ, BRIAN ET UX$339,90014762/ 0110/08/2014140004762
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$61,40010309/ 0101/22/2014140000309
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$0212709/0 10/11/200512709

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $412,136
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 970 970
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 438 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   4,942 2,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$262,700$92,700$355,400
2019$262,700$92,700$355,400
2019$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2025$399,800$149,300$549,100
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2024$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2023$385,100$119,300$504,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2022$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2021$294,100$104,300$398,400
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2020$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$266,900$92,700$359,600
2019$262,700$92,700$355,400
2019$262,700$92,700$355,400
2019$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2018$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100
2017$248,700$89,400$338,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 3/ A2 / Location : 9320 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps