14027 CEDAR RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14027 CEDAR RUN RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 31/ A1 /
Acct#
23029
Owner
EDWARDS, SHARON ET VIR
Total Market Value
$954,500
Appraisal
$954,500
PID
20707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CONNOLLY DIVISION INST#05-12408; PF 4/648
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, SHARON ET VIR
Address14027 CEDAR RUN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7705
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6518/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, SHARON ET VIR $17,50016518/10107/20/2021210006518
EDWARDS, SHARON ET AL$532,00013982/10107/27/2017170003982
KROSSCHELL, DAVID L ET UX$585,00014102/0 06/17/20134102
CONNOLLY, JOCELYN TR$022790/0 06/09/20112790
CONNOLLY, NEVILLE K ET UX$0112408/0 10/04/200512408

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,034
Replacement Cost: $781,199
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,510 3,510
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,524 2,524
DCKDeck 890 0
OPROpen Porch 800 0
   7,724 6,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL575.00 UNITS$13,1001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL1053.00 UNITS$1,1001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW225.00 UNITS$5001
ELEELEVATOR- RES 1RES1RES TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$12,5001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2020$526,600$118,500$645,100
2020$526,600$118,500$645,100
2020$524,700$118,500$643,200
2020$524,700$118,500$643,200
2019$524,700$118,500$643,200
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$497,000$101,300$598,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2025$763,300$191,200$954,500
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2024$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2023$742,200$158,100$900,300
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$555,000$138,100$693,100
2022$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2021$557,900$138,100$696,000
2020$526,600$118,500$645,100
2020$526,600$118,500$645,100
2020$524,700$118,500$643,200
2020$524,700$118,500$643,200
2019$524,700$118,500$643,200
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$524,700$101,300$626,000
2019$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2018$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$496,000$101,300$597,300
2017$497,000$101,300$598,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 31/ A1 / Location : 14027 CEDAR RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps