7349 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7349 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 23/ A1 /
Acct#
23030
Owner
COLICCI, ROBERT A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,400
Appraisal
$382,400
PID
20708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PC 8/778
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLICCI, ROBERT A JR ET UX
Address7349 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1724
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5069/
Sale Date10/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLICCI, ROBERT A JR ET UX$199,00015069/ 0110/24/2014140005069
BROCK, MAY DARDEN$155,0001737/0 01/31/2013737
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$259,98011421/0 03/14/20121421
JACOBS, JOSHUA A ET AL$259,900111674/0 11/01/200611674
MSH CONSTRUCTION INC$82,5001909/0 01/26/2006909
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$0114262/0 11/10/200514262

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $286,329
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 740 0
   3,028 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$149,300$55,900$205,200
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2025$266,600$115,800$382,400
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2024$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2023$260,100$85,800$345,900
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2022$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2021$199,200$70,800$270,000
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2020$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$181,000$59,200$240,200
2019$149,300$55,900$205,200
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2018$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500
2017$144,600$55,900$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 23/ A1 / Location : 7349 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps