16353 LAKE FRONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16353 LAKE FRONT CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ A/ 11 /
Acct#
2188
Owner
COUNTS, LAURIE
Total Market Value
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
2071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT A11 PLAT CAB 5/220
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTS, LAURIE
Address16353 LAKE FRONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3468/
Sale Date07/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTS, LAURIE $380,00013468/ 0107/30/2014140003468
FINCHAM, MAURY W TEE ET AL$017460/0 11/26/20087460
FINCHAM, MAURY W JR ET UX$150,0001612/753 06/26/19970
BLACKLOCK, ALAN H ET AL$135,0000468/318 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $483,530
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2308
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BSMBasement 2,308 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,956 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$70,700$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2024$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2023$351,000$123,100$474,100
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2022$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2021$270,600$115,600$386,200
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2020$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$247,600$98,200$345,800
2019$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2018$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$93,300$319,000
2017$225,700$70,700$296,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ A/ 11 / Location : 16353 LAKE FRONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps