12553 WALNUT CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12553 WALNUT CREEK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ J1 /
Acct#
23032
Assessed Value
$1,023,900
Appraisal
$1,139,400
PID
20710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PC 8/761-762; LOT 3 PER PF 4/308
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.1151
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,000$291,400$1,139,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$848,000$291,400$1,139,400$175,900$1,023,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address12553 WALNUT CREEK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1295/1
Sale Date03/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$021295/10203/27/2025250001295
$943,48613151/10104/05/2021210003151
$160,00011866/10104/15/2015150001866
$0213250/0 10/21/200513250

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,823
Replacement Cost: $835,674
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$827,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2813
Fin Basement Area2056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,813 2,813
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,813 0
GARGarage 561 0
OPROpen Porch 471 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   6,818 2,823

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$291,400
Clean & Green Value$175,900
Clean & Green Acres15.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,000$291,400$1,139,400
2025$848,000$296,100$1,144,100
2025$848,000$296,100$1,144,100
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800
2021$414,900$206,100$621,000
2020$306,800$187,100$493,900
2020$306,800$187,100$493,900
2020$268,200$187,100$455,300
2020$268,200$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300
2019$243,500$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100
2017$183,500$159,600$343,100
2017$187,100$183,200$370,300
2017$187,100$183,200$370,300

Assessment
2025$848,000$291,400$1,139,400$175,900$1,023,900
2025$848,000$296,100$1,144,100$176,300$1,024,300
2025$848,000$296,100$1,144,100$176,300$1,024,300
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2024$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2023$803,100$231,800$1,034,900$132,100$935,200
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2022$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2021$698,700$206,100$904,800$107,900$806,600
2021$414,900$206,100$621,000$107,900$522,800
2020$306,800$187,100$493,900$89,600$396,400
2020$306,800$187,100$493,900$89,600$396,400
2020$268,200$187,100$455,300$89,600$357,800
2020$268,200$187,100$455,300$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300$187,100$455,300
2019$268,200$187,100$455,300$187,100$455,300
2019$243,500$159,600$403,100$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100$159,600$403,100
2018$243,500$159,600$403,100$159,600$403,100
2017$183,500$159,600$343,100$159,600$343,100
2017$187,100$183,200$370,300$183,200$370,300
2017$187,100$183,200$370,300$183,200$370,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ J1 / Location : 12553 WALNUT CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps