12488 WALNUT CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12488 WALNUT CREEK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ J2 /
Acct#
23033
Owner
MAKINENNI, ETHANN
Total Market Value
$892,500
Appraisal
$892,500
PID
20711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PC 8/761-762; LOT 5 PF 4/308
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKINENNI, ETHANN
Address12488 WALNUT CREEK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3033
Sale Price$799,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5962/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAKINENNI, ETHANN$799,00015962/10106/30/2021210005962
OWENS, ROLAND T ET UX$130,00013884/10107/24/2017170003884
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$043018/10106/06/2017170003018
GEARING, JAMES V ET UX$200,00011728/10104/05/2017170001728
KOHLER, ELLSWORTH ET UX$0213250/0 10/21/200513250

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $584,820
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2317
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,317 2,317
FUSFinished Upper Story 383 383
BSMBasement 2,317 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
SCRScreened Porch 226 0
   5,933 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$313,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2022$551,200$199,500$750,700
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$416,900$177,000$593,900
2021$416,900$177,000$593,900
2020$378,400$159,600$538,000
2020$378,400$159,600$538,000
2020$425,100$159,600$584,700
2020$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$385,700$132,100$517,800
2018$385,700$132,100$517,800
2018$149,600$132,100$281,700
2018$149,600$132,100$281,700
2017$0$122,100$122,100
2017$0$147,600$147,600
2017$0$147,600$147,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2025$579,000$313,500$892,500
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2024$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2023$551,200$237,000$788,200
2022$551,200$199,500$750,700
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2022$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$422,900$177,000$599,900
2021$416,900$177,000$593,900
2021$416,900$177,000$593,900
2020$378,400$159,600$538,000
2020$378,400$159,600$538,000
2020$425,100$159,600$584,700
2020$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$425,100$159,600$584,700
2019$385,700$132,100$517,800
2018$385,700$132,100$517,800
2018$149,600$132,100$281,700
2018$149,600$132,100$281,700
2017$0$122,100$122,100
2017$0$147,600$147,600
2017$0$147,600$147,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ J2 / Location : 12488 WALNUT CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps