7237 DREAMLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7237 DREAMLAND RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 45/A3B /
Acct#
23036
Owner
NORRIS, MICHAEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$744,200
Appraisal
$744,200
PID
20714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B-R PF 1/193-194
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, MICHAEL L ET AL
Address7237 DREAMLAND RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0546/1
Sale Date02/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, MICHAEL L ET AL$485,00010546/10102/05/2019190000546
SIMPSON, RODNEY ET UX$105,00011223/10103/12/2018180001223
ODERDA, GIANCARLO E TEE ET AL$0214729/0 11/22/200514729

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $602,274
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1611
Fin Basement Area1121
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,336 2,336
BSMBasement 1,611 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,258 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$345,500$99,000$444,500
2019$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2025$590,200$154,000$744,200
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2024$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2023$567,800$139,000$706,800
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2022$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2021$435,700$114,000$549,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2020$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$348,700$99,000$447,700
2019$345,500$99,000$444,500
2019$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 45/A3B / Location : 7237 DREAMLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps