7220 DREAMLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7220 DREAMLAND RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 45/A4A /
Acct#
23037
Owner
MCDARBY, DAVID B
Total Market Value
$902,800
Appraisal
$902,800
PID
20715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A-R PF 1/193-194; PF 4/750 - CONSOLIDATION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDARBY, DAVID B
Address7220 DREAMLAND RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2384
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4954/1
Sale Date08/12/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDARBY, DAVID B $014954/10208/12/2022220004954
MCDARBY, DAVID B $83,00017048/10112/26/2019190007048
ODERDA, GIANCARLO E TEE ET AL$0214730/0 11/22/200514730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $647,940
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2604
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,604 2,604
BSMBasement 2,604 0
GARGarage 1,067 0
OPROpen Porch 785 0
   7,060 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2816.00 UNITS$64,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$195,200$143,000$338,200
2020$0$104,300$104,300
2020$0$104,300$104,300
2020$0$75,300$75,300
2020$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2025$706,300$196,500$902,800
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2024$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2023$656,200$168,000$824,200
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2022$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$498,500$143,000$641,500
2021$195,200$79,200$274,400
2020$0$104,300$104,300
2020$0$104,300$104,300
2020$0$75,300$75,300
2020$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2019$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 45/A4A / Location : 7220 DREAMLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps