19000-22 CROSSROAD PKWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19000-22 CROSSROAD PKWY
Parcel ID
50/ X 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
23040
Owner
CWF PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$3,531,700
Appraisal
$3,531,700
PID
20718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANNON CROSSING LOT 3 98,841 SQ FT PC 8/746-747; PF 4/1187
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
4.5062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19002 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19006 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19010 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19014 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19018 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19022 CROSSROAD PKWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCWF PROPERTIES LLC
Address19002 CROSSROAD PKWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4180
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 10285/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CWF PROPERTIES LLC$0610285/10112/01/2021210010285
CULPEPER WELLNESS FOUNDATION $2,129,83837630/10110/30/2020200007630
FAMILY PURSUIT LLC$01412565/0 10/05/200512565

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 34,686
Replacement Cost: $2,101,044
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,017,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths10
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 20,496 20,496
WHSWarehouse 14,190 14,190
OPROpen Porch 732 0
   35,418 34,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$563,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2022$2,448,100$563,300$3,011,400
2022$2,727,600$283,800$3,011,400
2022$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2022$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2019$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2025$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2024$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2023$2,968,400$563,300$3,531,700
2022$2,448,100$563,300$3,011,400
2022$2,727,600$283,800$3,011,400
2022$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2022$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2021$1,117,500$283,800$1,401,300
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2020$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$943,000$283,800$1,226,800
2019$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2019$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2018$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900
2017$995,100$283,800$1,278,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ X 1/ 3/ / Location : 19000-22 CROSSROAD PKWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps