9471 TIMBER TRAIL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9471 TIMBER TRAIL CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 16 /
Acct#
2189
Owner
WHITT, KENNETH D ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,600
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
2072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
57523 SQ FT LOT 16 MT RUN LAKE BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITT, KENNETH D ET UX
Address9471 TIMBER TRAIL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7977
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/281
Sale Date07/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITT, KENNETH D ET UX$168,5001692/281 07/28/19990
COBLEIGH, PAUL R ET UX$98,5000291/110 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $423,618
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area621
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,242 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 560 0
   4,536 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2025$335,900$112,700$448,600
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2024$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2023$318,800$77,700$396,500
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2022$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2021$244,300$72,700$317,000
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2020$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$224,100$61,100$285,200
2019$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2018$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400
2017$212,600$57,800$270,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 16 / Location : 9471 TIMBER TRAIL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps