8289 GLENDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8289 GLENDALE CIR
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
23055
Owner
SHONYO, LEONA E TR
Total Market Value
$511,700
Appraisal
$511,700
PID
20733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 2 41,714 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.0226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHONYO, LEONA E TR
Address8289 GLENDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9729
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4931/1
Sale Date08/11/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHONYO, LEONA E TR $014931/10208/11/2022220004931
SHONYO, LEONA $514,90013593/10105/26/2022220003593
KITE, ROBERT L JR ET UX$276,22415646/0 10/26/20105646
TRIGON HOMES LLC$40,00014412/0 08/25/20104412
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$220,00083157/0 06/18/20103157
BANK OF ESSEX$550,00082826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $410,825
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
BSMBasement 1,640 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,070 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2025$391,500$120,200$511,700
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2024$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2023$391,300$115,200$506,500
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2022$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2021$297,200$85,200$382,400
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2020$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$247,400$73,500$320,900
2019$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2018$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800
2017$211,500$55,300$266,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 8289 GLENDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps