8307 GLENDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8307 GLENDALE CIR
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
23057
Owner
CHANG, ANNE WANG ET VIR
Total Market Value
$585,900
Appraisal
$585,900
PID
20734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 4 70,388 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.4698
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANG, ANNE WANG ET VIR
Address8307 GLENDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$362,283
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5715/0
Sale Date09/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANG, ANNE WANG ET VIR$362,28315715/0 09/21/20125715
TRIGON HOMES LLC$033530/0 06/14/20123530
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$033529/0 06/14/20123529
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$220,00083157/0 06/18/20103157
BANK OF ESSEX$550,00082826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $461,417
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1299
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 345 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,477 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2025$453,400$132,500$585,900
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2024$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2023$442,300$127,500$569,800
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2022$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2021$348,000$97,500$445,500
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2020$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$288,800$85,800$374,600
2019$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2018$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300
2017$259,700$67,600$327,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 8307 GLENDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps