16230 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16230 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
23059
Owner
NORBERG, MARK EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,200
Appraisal
$515,200
PID
20736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 6 40,074 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORBERG, MARK EDWARD ET UX
Address16230 GLENHOLLOW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9722
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4043/1
Sale Date07/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORBERG, MARK EDWARD ET UX $435,00024043/10107/01/2020200004043
NELSON, ROBERT HENRY IV ET AL$278,0001722/ 0102/21/2014140000722
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$208,89714796/0 09/28/20114796
GAROUI, MOHAMED$452,20012520/0 03/21/20072520
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00032091/0 02/27/20062091
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $424,130
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1691
Fin Basement Area1521
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,691 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   4,137 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2023$387,900$114,300$502,200
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2025$395,900$119,300$515,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2024$387,900$114,300$502,200
2023$387,900$114,300$502,200
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2023$386,000$114,300$500,300
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2022$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2021$302,100$84,500$386,600
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2020$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$274,300$72,100$346,400
2019$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2018$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400
2017$244,100$54,300$298,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 16230 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps