21196 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21196 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 63/ A /
Acct#
2191
Owner
WATSON, LINDA R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$284,600
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
2074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT PARCEL F PLAT DB 397/376
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, LINDA R ET VIR
Address21196 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13046/0
Sale Date12/03/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, LINDA R ET VIR$0113046/0 12/03/200413046
WATSON, LINDA R$00538/382 09/15/19940
COCKRELL, DENNIS DEAN ET UX$2,0000297/454 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $215,647
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
DCKDeck 408 0
   1,612 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2025$186,100$98,500$284,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2024$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2023$177,100$73,500$250,600
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2022$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2021$128,700$63,500$192,200
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$122,100$53,700$175,800
2019$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2018$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400
2017$96,700$53,700$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 63/ A / Location : 21196 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps