16188 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16188 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
23063
Owner
COLLYER, GORDON L ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,900
Appraisal
$527,900
PID
20740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 10 59,857 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLYER, GORDON L ET UX
Address16188 GLENHOLLOW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9712
Sale Price$44,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1831/0
Sale Date04/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLYER, GORDON L ET UX$44,00011831/0 04/12/20101831
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$100,00021108/0 02/27/20091108
OPAL VENTURES LLC$025361/0 08/18/20085361
CHEATLE, WALTER M$025360/0 08/18/20085360
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$450,00021803/0 02/28/20071803
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $426,065
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement 2,056 0
DCKDeck 114 0
GARGarage 514 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   5,007 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2025$404,800$123,100$527,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2024$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2023$403,800$118,100$521,900
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2022$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2021$308,200$88,100$396,300
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2020$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$278,700$76,400$355,100
2019$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2018$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900
2017$252,700$58,200$310,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 10/ / Location : 16188 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps