16189 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16189 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
23064
Owner
BARNES, CLIFTON JR
Total Market Value
$600,900
Appraisal
$600,900
PID
20741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 11 57,965 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$150,300$600,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$150,300$600,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, CLIFTON JR
Address16189 GLENHOLLOW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5401/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNES, CLIFTON JR $015401/10811/07/2025250005401
BARNES, CLIFTON ET UX$380,14316716/0 11/01/20126716
TRIGON HOMES LLC$033530/0 06/14/20123530
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$033529/0 06/14/20123529
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$220,00083157/0 06/18/20103157
BANK OF ESSEX$550,00082826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $468,361
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2112
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 2,112 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
TDKTrex Deck 166 0
   4,848 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2024$455,700$144,100$599,800
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2025$459,800$150,300$610,100
2024$455,700$144,100$599,800
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2024$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2023$455,700$117,800$573,500
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2022$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2021$345,800$87,800$433,600
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2020$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$314,800$76,100$390,900
2019$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2018$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800
2017$284,900$57,900$342,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 11/ / Location : 16189 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps