16201 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16201 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
23065
Owner
MCKENZIE, SUSAN J
Total Market Value
$541,000
Appraisal
$541,000
PID
20742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 12 61,749 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE, SUSAN J
Address16201 GLENHOLLOW CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9719
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1590/1
Sale Date04/14/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKENZIE, SUSAN J $011590/10204/14/2025250001590
SJM HOLDINGS LLC $412,50015476/10111/25/2024240005476
BAIN, GEORGE RAYMOND EXE$010251/10312/07/2021210000251
BAIN, WALTER F$010250/10312/07/2021210000250
BAIN, WALTER F ET UX$420,12911354/0 02/15/20071354
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00032091/0 02/27/20062091
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $419,209
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1830
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,830 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   4,249 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2024$386,400$144,900$531,300
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2025$389,900$151,100$541,000
2024$386,400$144,900$531,300
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2024$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2023$386,400$118,600$505,000
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2022$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2021$293,500$88,600$382,100
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2020$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$244,900$76,900$321,800
2019$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2018$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400
2017$221,700$58,700$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 12/ / Location : 16201 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps