16221 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16221 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
23066
Owner
HILL, BARRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,200
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
20743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 13 87,789 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, BARRY A ET UX
Address16221 GLENHOLLOW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9719
Sale Price$235,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2819/0
Sale Date06/10/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, BARRY A ET UX$235,90012819/0 06/10/20112819
TRIGON HOMES LLC$011917/0 04/18/20111917
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$011916/0 04/18/20111916
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$220,00083157/0 06/18/20103157
BANK OF ESSEX$550,00082826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $344,691
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,457 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   3,387 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1050.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2024$338,900$150,000$488,900
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2025$345,000$156,200$501,200
2024$338,900$150,000$488,900
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2024$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2023$338,900$123,700$462,600
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2022$254,500$93,700$348,200
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2021$246,900$93,700$340,600
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2020$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$225,500$82,000$307,500
2019$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2018$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200
2017$188,400$63,800$252,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 13/ / Location : 16221 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps