16239 GLENHOLLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16239 GLENHOLLOW CT
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
23067
Owner
BERBERICH, HENRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,700
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
20744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 14 73,324 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERBERICH, HENRY A ET UX
Address16239 GLENHOLLOW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9719
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4358/0
Sale Date07/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERBERICH, HENRY A ET UX$60,00014358/0 07/20/20094358
BANK OF ESSEX$550,000112826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $348,523
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,457 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,588 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2024$327,900$147,100$475,000
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2025$328,400$153,300$481,700
2024$327,900$147,100$475,000
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2024$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2023$327,900$120,800$448,700
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2022$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2021$248,100$90,800$338,900
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2020$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$225,700$79,100$304,800
2019$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2018$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500
2017$180,600$60,900$241,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 14/ / Location : 16239 GLENHOLLOW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps