8304 GLENDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8304 GLENDALE CIR
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
23069
Owner
KAMDAR, KILLOL
Total Market Value
$517,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
20746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 16 61,130 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMDAR, KILLOL
Address8304 GLENDALE CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9718
Sale Price$359,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0676/1
Sale Date01/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMDAR, KILLOL$359,00010676/10101/22/2021210000676
SMITH, BRANDON A $013008/10806/02/2016160003008
SMITH, BRANDON A ET UX$333,73216112/0 10/09/20126112
TRIGON HOMES LLC$033530/0 06/14/20123530
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$033529/0 06/14/20123529
KELLEY FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$220,00083157/0 06/18/20103157
BANK OF ESSEX$550,00082826/0 05/13/20092826
GLENDALE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0115359/0 08/18/20085359
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $410,624
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area906
Fin Basement Area544
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,366 1,366
FFLFirst Floor 906 906
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 906 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 97 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,095 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2025$394,200$123,400$517,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2024$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2023$385,200$118,400$503,600
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2022$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2021$293,500$88,400$381,900
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2020$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$269,300$76,700$346,000
2019$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2018$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300
2017$243,800$58,500$302,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 16/ / Location : 8304 GLENDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps