8280 GLENDALE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8280 GLENDALE CIR
Parcel ID
38/ J 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
23070
Owner
CHURCH, PHILLIP M ET UX
Total Market Value
$694,400
Appraisal
$694,400
PID
20747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENDALE LOT 17 64,135 SQ FT PC 8/748
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH, PHILLIP M ET UX
Address8280 GLENDALE CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4867/0
Sale Date07/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH, PHILLIP M ET UX$510,00014867/0 07/25/20084867
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00032091/0 02/27/20062091
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$01812595/0 10/06/200512595

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $611,132
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,742 1,742
BSMBasement 1,784 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   6,272 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0419
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2025$570,400$124,000$694,400
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2024$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2023$561,000$119,000$680,000
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2022$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2021$425,600$89,000$514,600
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2020$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$358,700$77,300$436,000
2019$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2018$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700
2017$339,600$59,100$398,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ J 1/ 17/ / Location : 8280 GLENDALE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps